Lschris Copy

Senior team

Alistair Brownlow MA Hons St Andrews MPhil Glasgow, English, Principal

Todd Dedman BA Hons PGCE PhD CCCU, Media and Film, Head of Sixth Form

Kelly Flatman BA Hons UCE, Graphic Design, Head of Lower School

Maeva Elliott BA Hons Reading, Head of Boarding, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Helen Harlow Bursar

Ian Pay BA Hons MA Lancaster, History and Politics, Assistant Head of Sixth Form 

Leighton Bright BA Hons Reading PGCE, English, Assistant Head of Lower School, SENCO

Teaching team

Chris Barradell BSc Hons Open Geography

Joseph Becci BA Hons UCA Graphic Design, Photography

Michael Bishop BSc Cardiff PGCE Maths, Business Studies

Richard Blood BSc Hons York PGCE Geography, World Development

Nadia Bouacaz BA Hons UKC French

Janet Cargill BSc Hons MSc London PGCE Biology

Julian Cass Chemistry BSc Cambridge MSc UEA PGCE Chemistry

Danny Cheung MSc City Mathematics

Zacharoula Christopoulou BA Thessaloniki, MA UKC, PhD UCL History                                     

Sue Cooper MSc London EFL, UCAS Advisor

Alexander Coppelman BSc Hons Bangor PGCE Biology, Chemistry, Physics

Michael Daks BA Hons Wolverhampton Photography

Laura de Ritis BSc Hons Greenwich PGCE Biology

Alistair Donaldson BA Hons PhD UKC Classics, Sixth Form Tutor 

Jennifer Duff BA Hons UKC PGCE Film Studies Media Studies

Paul Dutton BSc Hons Imperial ARCS PGCE Physics

Ian Duxbury BA Hons Durham PGCE Psychology, Resident Tutor

Geraldine Ford Cert Ed London BA Hons Open Maths

Ben Garton BSc Hons Sheffield PGCE Biology, Chemistry

Anthony Gilliland BSc Hons LSE, PhD Universitat Pompeu Fabra PGCE History, Politics Resident Tutor 

Susan Goodsell English

Lisa Herron BA Hons Middlesex MA UEA Head of Film and Media, Sixth Form Tutor

Alasdair Heselgrave BA Hons Reading English, Resident Tutor

James Hill BA Hons Oxford MA PhD KCL Economics

Sophie Hilton PhD Kingston Chemistry 

Jennifer Horton BA Hons Ulster MA Brighton PGCE Textiles

Aurelie Hubert BA Paris, PGCE St Martin’s French

Alex James BA Hons Leeds MA Goldsmiths PGCE Head of Music

Nicki Komorowski BA Hons Reading, PGCE Media, Film

Katharine Lang BSc Hons Exeter PGCE Biology Head of Science, Sixth Form Tutor

Robin MacIntosh BA Hons Plymouth PGCE, Head of Art, Sixth Form Tutor

Tom McGuffog BA Hons MA UKC Philosophy, Religious Studies

Brian Pain BSc Hons Durham PGDip Mathematics, Statistics

Carmel Park BA Hons MA KIAD PGCE Art

Kamila Pawlikowska BA Hons MA PhD UKC Sociology, Psychology, Sixth Form Tutor 

Donna Phillips BA Hons Sheffield MPhil Cambridge Sociology, Psychology

Michael Phillips-Godfrey BA Hons Greenwich, PGCE Roehampton Music

Deborah Postgate BA Hons UKC PGCE Aberdeen Drama, Sixth Form Tutor 

Anjum Quereshi BSc Middlesex PGCE Computer Science 

Peter Quirke BA Hons Salford, Dip Ed Graphics, ICT, Media

Gemma Sanchez BA Hons PGCE KCL English

David Thornthwaite BA Hons Warwick MA UKC Head of English

Dave Tittensor BSc Hons Durham Dip App Maths Queen Mary PGCE Maths

Carmen Torres Delgado BSc Valladolid Spanish

Constantine Tucker BSc Thessaloniki, PGCE Portsmouth Maths, Resident Tutor

Nadine Whaymand BA Hons APU PGCE Canterbury Christ Church Geography

Rachel Woolley BA Hons MA PhD Newcastle English

Tom Wynn Owen BA Hons UCL Slade School of Fine Art, Art Resident Tutor 

Administrative staff

Ammy Bjerkan RGN College Nurse

Julie Brooks Boarding Team Supervisor

Jackie Clark BA Hons Cardiff, Ceramics, Director of Visual Arts and Marketing

Caroline Dutton Sixth Form Administrator, Easter and Part Time Courses Manager

Sharon Esdale Finance Administrator

Edward Evans Creative Arts Technician

Rohan Froude Administrator 

Vanessa Jones Lower School Administrator

Antonella Marchitto BA MA Hons Bologna Italian, Russian, French Boarding Coordinator 

Manjit Sanghera Examinations Officer

Luke Taylor BSc Durham, Sport, Boarding Team Supervisor

Georgina Winney BSc Hons Bristol Administrator

Ancillary staff

Rashmon Bains Housekeeper

John Bosher Minibus Driver

Paula Butler Cook

Karen Black Catering Assistant

Anita Chapman Transport Manager

Rose Gibson Catering Team Supervisor

Val Gowman Housekeeper

Alan Gilbert Boarding Assistant

Tracy Griggs Cook

Michelle Jordan Housekeeper

Julie King Housekeeper

Tamanna Miah Catering Assistant

Sonia Mlynarova Housekeeping Supervisor

Sarah Nash Cook

Zanna Negordova Housekeeper

Bryony Phillips Housekeeper

Brenda Pocock Catering Assistant

Emma Ryan Catering Assistant

Ian Savage Maintenance

Mohinder Sohal Catering Assistant

Colin Spratt Maintenance

Lorraine Simmonds Catering Assistant

Annmarie Smith Cook

Dawn Willard Cook