Lschris Copy

Senior team

Alistair Brownlow MA Hons St Andrews MPhil Glasgow, English, Principal

Kelly Flatman BA Hons Leeds, Graphic Design, Vice Principal, Head of Lower School

Ian Pay BA Hons MA Lancaster, History, Politics, Vice Principal, Head of Sixth Form

Maeva Elliott BA Hons Reading, Vice Principal, Head of Pastoral and Welfare, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Helen Harlow Bursar

Rachel Woolley BA Hons MA PhD Newcastle English, Head of Sixth Form Personal Tutoring, UCAS Advisor

Leighton Bright BA Hons Reading PGCE, English, Assistant Head of Lower School, SENCO 

Ellen Crozier BA Hons Warwick PGCE, History, Head of Sixth Form Teaching and Learning 

Helen Rose, BA Hons Loughborough MA Leeds PGCE, Art, Head of Lower School Teaching and Learning 

Teaching team

Chris Barradell BSc Hons Open Geography

Francesca Bauer BA Hons Middlesex, PGCE Goldsmiths Textiles, Fashion

Joseph Becci BA Hons UCA Graphic Design, Photography

Richard Blood BSc Hons York PGCE Geography, Global Perspectives 

Nadia Bouacaz BA Hons UKC French

Janet Cargill BSc Hons MSc London PGCE Biology

Danny Cheung MSc City Mathematics

Alexander Coppelman BSc Hons Bangor PGCE Biology, Chemistry, Physics

Michael Daks BA Hons Wolverhampton Photography

Robert Dimbleby BA Hons Oxford DipARSM Maths, Music 

Laura de Ritis BSc Hons Greenwich PGCE Biology

Alistair Donaldson BA Hons PhD UKC Classics, Sixth Form Tutor, Data Protection Champion 

Jenny Duff BA Hons UKC PGCE Film Studies Media Studies

Paul Dutton BSc Hons Imperial ARCS PGCE Physics

Ian Duxbury BA Hons Durham PGCE Psychology, Resident Tutor, Joint Head of Year 12   

Ben Garton BSc Hons Sheffield PGCE Biology, Chemistry

Anthony Gilliland BSc Hons LSE, PhD Universitat Pompeu Fabra PGCE Head of History and Politics 

Susan Goodsell English

Sally Harmer Diploma in Musical Theatre Mountview Drama 

Lisa Herron BA Hons Middlesex MA UEA Head of Film and Media, Sixth Form Tutor

Sophie Hilton PhD Kingston Chemistry, Sixth Form Tutor  

Peter Holl BA Hons PGCE Warwick MA CCCU Computing, ICT 

Aurelie Hubert BA Paris, PGCE St Martin’s French

Nicki Komorowski BA Hons Reading, PGCE Media, Film, Sixth Form Tutor 

Katharine Lang BSc Hons Exeter PGCE Biology Head of Science, Sixth Form Tutor

Robin MacIntosh BA Hons Plymouth PGCE, Head of Art, Sixth Form Tutor

Tom McGuffog BA Hons MA UKC Philosophy, Religious Studies, Assistant Head of Sixth Form  

Eytan Melamud BSc Hons PGCE Imperial Maths 

Eugene Merrett BComm Toronto, PGCE, ACCA, Business Studies, Accounting, Resident Tutor  

Victoria Ng BSc Nottingham PGCE Physics, Astronomy

Carmel Park BA Hons MA KIAD PGCE Art

Kamila Pawlikowska BA Hons MA PhD UKC Sociology, Psychology, Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Donna Phillips BA Hons Sheffield MPhil Cambridge Sociology

Michael Phillips-Godfrey BA Hons Greenwich, PGCE Roehampton Music

Deborah Postgate BA Hons UKC PGCE Aberdeen Drama, Joint Head of Year 12

Michael Rowlands BSc Hons Wales PGCE Economics

Marta El Yabari Sallent BA Hons Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, TESOL PgDip CCCU, EFL, Resident Tutor 

Gemma Sanchez BA Hons PGCE KCL English

Tom Saul BA Hons Loughborough, MSc UCL History, Politics, Resident Tutor 

Holly Slidders BA Hons UCIrvine, CELTA EFL, Sixth Form Tutor 

Michael Stanley BSc Hons Plymouth Chemistry 

Luke Taylor BSc Durham, Sport Science, EFL, Resident Tutor 

David Thornthwaite BA Hons Warwick MA UKC Head of English, Sixth Form Tutor 

Dave Tittensor BSc Hons Durham Dip App Maths Queen Mary PGCE Maths

Carmen Torres Delgado BSc Valladolid Spanish, Head of MFL 

Constantine Tucker BSc Thessaloniki, PGCE Portsmouth Maths, Head of Lower School Maths, Resident Tutor

Nadine Whaymand BA Hons APU PGCE CCCU Geography

Tom Wynn Owen BA Hons UCL Slade School of Fine Art, Art, Resident Tutor 

Mark Young BA Hons Westminster, PGCE, Film, Media 

Administration team

Ammy Bjerkan RGN College Nurse

Jackie Clark BA Hons Cardiff, Ceramics, Visual Arts and Marketing

Sue Cooper MSc London EFL, Senior UCAS Advisor, Sixth Form Tutor 

Caroline Dutton Compliance Manager 

Sharon Esdale Student Accounts Manager

Rohan Froud Administrator 

Vanessa Jones Lower School Administrator

Andrea Lee Administrator 

Aurelius Lewis, Head of Boarding 

Antonella Marchitto BA MA Hons Bologna Italian, Russian, Assistant Head of Boarding 

Manjit Sanghera Examinations Officer

Claire Trevor BSc Hons Oxford Brookes, Assistant Head of Boarding 

Georgina Winney BSc Hons Bristol Administrator

Ancillary team

Rashmon Bains Housekeeper

John Bosher Minibus Driver

Julie Brooks Boarding Supervisor

Paula Butler Cook

Anita Chapman Transport Manager

Rose Gibson Catering Team Supervisor

Val Gowman Housekeeper

Alan Gilbert Minibus Driver, Caretaker

Michelle Jordan Housekeeper

Julie King Housekeeper

Tamanna Miah Catering Assistant

Sonia Mlynarova Housekeeping Supervisor

Sarah Nash Cook

Zanna Negordova Housekeeper

Bryony Phillips Housekeeper

Brenda Pocock Catering Assistant

Emma Ryan Catering Assistant

Ian Savage Maintenance

Mohinder Sohal Catering Assistant

Colin Spratt Maintenance

Lorraine Simmonds Catering Assistant

Annmarie Smith Cook

Dawn Willard Cook

Explore more in this section